Students

line

Academic Achievers


List of rankers (Junior College):

Sr.No.ClassNameRankPercentage
1.XI Com. (unaided)Rajani Sapna L.I 81.86%
2.XI Com. (unaided)Matai Mansi J.II80.29%
3.XI Sc. (unaided)Gawade Aarti V.I83%
4.XI Sc. (unaided)Nair Pranav MII75.14%
5.XI Arts.Nair Sarika U.I85.29
6.XI Arts.Nair Saranya U.II84.37
7.XI Com.Shetty Shrinidhi VishnuI90.71
8.XI Com.Makhija Rohit GobindII89.57
9.XI Sc.Joshi Pratiksha BasantI90.00
10.XI Sc.Rattan Ankita K.II85.43
11.XII Arts.Leeba ThomasI80.17
12.XII Arts.Shownkeen Upasana M.II79.17
13.XII Com.Dodeja Kajal J.I91.33
14.XII Com.Manglani Nikhil A.I91.33
15.XII Com.Wadhva Heera R.I91.33
16.XII Com.Daryanin Chandani J.II89.17
17.XII Sc.Lachhani Rahul R.I94.50
18.XII Sc.Sinha NikitaII92.83

List of Rankers (Degree College)

Sr.No.ClassNameRankPercentage
1.F.Y.B.A.Ailsinghani Aarti Kanhyasingh SangeetaI76.83
2.F.Y.B.A.Waghmare Nisha Anil BhagirteeII73.33
3.F.Y.B.A.Chandawarkar Asmita Vivek SavirtaII73.33
4.F.Y.B.Com.Nair Aishwarya Anilkumar ShobanaII75.14%
5.F.Y.B.Com.Bhalgat Manali Pravin RanjanaI85.29
6.F.Y.B.Sc.Behera Krishnarani Jaykrishna NilimaI86.5
7.F.Y.B.Sc.Deshmukh Komal Yashwant SulabhaII85.35
8.S.Y.B.A.Menon Pooja Rajendran DeepaI85.71
9.S.Y.B.A. Khalsa Aarti Kaur Singh Poonam KaurII80.00
10.S.Y.B.Com.Madnani Laxmi Sureshlal VandanaI78.5
11.S.Y.B.Com.Gajwani Sneha Dilip VarshaII76.5
12.S.Y.B.Sc.Robin P Mathew AchammaI87.14
13.S.Y.B.Sc.Choudhary Sangeeta Prakashchandra KuniII84.42

List of Rankers (Degree College, Unaided Courses):

Sr.No.ClassNameRankPercentage
1.FYBMSKhara Mohmita SI81.36
2.Purswani Roma JII81.28
3.FYBMMTripathi Sneha UI78.50
4.Chhabhria Kunal TII78.16
5.FYBCBIBalmiki Laxmi C.I77.66
6.Bajaj Komal MII77.08
7.FYBCAFChugh Pooja NI83.57
8.Labana Kiran PII83.50
9.FYBFMSomai Radhika MI80.75
10.Singhani Barkha AII80.33
11.FYITHotwani karishma SI88.06
12.Chawla Bhavna RII82.93
13.SYBMSManik Disha RI78.16
14.Budhwani Meghna VII76.58
15.SYBMMRamrakhiyani Kajal VI80.75
16.Simona Binoy SII78.25
17.SYBCBIAmin Gayatri JI76.92
18.Sharma Aparna VII74.85
19.SYBCAFLalwani Khushbu GI86.42
20.Rawat Asatha MII85.64
21.SYBFMSidhani Shilpa SI80.00
22.Gehani Yashoda SII79.42
23.SYITDaryani Heena JI88.73
24.Daryani Geeta NII88.33

Rankers at University (At TY level):

Sr.No.ClassNameRankPercentage
1.T.Y.(Botany)Swarupa MasneI74.20
2.Mayur PawarII69.50
3.T.Y.(Chemistry)Sharvari ShindeI
4.Jagat Singh ThakurII
5.T.Y.(Commerce)Mulchandani Dhheraj Vinod PayalI93.71
6.Bajaj Komal MII92.42
7.T.Y.(Economics)Akash MishraI68.83
8.Rekha RamII67.5
9.T.Y.(English)Rajani Karuna ManojI70.83
10.Yadav SumanII56.00
11.T.Y.(Geography)Shinde Vishwesh Waman NandaI74.5
12.Dubey Rashmi Umashankar RajkumariII74.1613
13.T.Y.(Hindi)Singh Poonam Vijaybahadur SushilaI70.6
14.Chandni Bindra Prasad ShuklaII70.16
15.T.Y.(History)Mina Kalpana Radha Mihan KamalaI66.5%
16.Shiva ParmarII65%
17.T.Y.(Marathi)Meera PatilI67.83%
18.Jyoti AvhadII66.66%
19.T.Y.(Mathematics)Nikita ChandwaniI 93.00
20.Ram SinghII88.00
21.T.Y.(Microbiology)Titus SeelasI69%
22.Ailani Neha JII62.5%
23.T.Y.(Physics)Kruthiventy Pranav RaoI67.00
24.Kumbhar SwapnilII66.00
25.T.Y.(Political Science)Namrata Ashok JaitlyI68.16%
26.Rohit Rajkumar VermaII67%
27.T.Y.(Psychology)Khan Moazzam AkramKhan AkhtaruI72%
28.Shinde Priyanka Maruti MadhuriII58%
29.T.Y.(Sindhi)Malkhani TarunI61%
30.T.Y.(Sociology)Shaikh Shifa Saifullah KausarI69.66%
31.Fernandes Nikita RockyII65.50%
32.T.Y.(Zoology)Lavanya Dayalan MudaliarI76.12
33.Neha mahendra KushwahaII74.63
34.T.Y.(Computer Science)Chettiar Yogeshan JayaramanI77.75
35.Chhabria Nitesh RajeshII75.38
36.T.Y.(B.M.S.) Uma AcharaI76.50
37.Lavina RaghaniII76.08
38.T.Y.(B.M.M.)Atre PranitaI79.25
39.Punjabi PriyankaII74.58
40.T.Y.(B.C.B.I.)Komal RajaniI80.58
41.Nikita WadhwaII78.91
42. T.Y.(B.C.A.F.)Nagi Inderjeet KaurI84.33
43.Balani PoonamII83.50
44.T.Y.(B.F.M.)Swati ChhabriaI75.92
45.Komal LedwaniII75.42
46.T.Y.B.Sc.( IT)Kataria Nikita MaheshI72.26
47.Gupta Shraddha RamkishorII71.61
48.T.Y.B.Sc.( Biotech)Varsha ChoukotiyaI80.50
49.Josna JacobII71.37

Rankers at university level (Post Graduate):

Sr.No.ClassNameRankPercentage
1.M.Sc. (Chemistry)Ruta KarmarkarI
2.Pragati ShelarII
3.M.Sc. (Microbiology)Chogle Rumana KhalidI69.8
4.Raut Nikisha J.II62.2
5.M.A partI.(English)Shrivastava Ritika ShivkantI63.50
6.Karimji Sajeda Abdul ZamirII59.75
7.M.A partII.(English)Naidu Hetal VirendraI55.75
8.Silas Steffi IrwinII49.87
9.M.A part I.(Marathi)
M.A.partII(Marathi)
Nisha GaikwadI46.75%
10.Sudha KambleI44.37%
11.M.A. Part I (Hindi)Singh Rajkumari Rampher RenuI61%
12.PandeyLaxmi Rajit Ram NirmalaII55%
13.M.A.Part II (Hindi)Gond Puppu P ShashekalaI53%
14.Mishra Sanjay KumarII49%
15.M.Sc. (Biotechnology)Ankita D. PatilI58.90
16.Ujwala S.GundII58.00

Award For Other Fields


NCC (Boys):Name of the CandidateAwards
JUO Harish RangrejSelected for Avhan Camp.
CSM. Ashish PalSelected for Avhan Camp.
Cdt. Narayan HotchandaniSelected for Avhan Camp.
Cdt. Sumesh NairSelected for Avhan Camp.
Cdt. Deepak ChaurasiyaSelected for Guard of honor at ATC.
Cdt. Pitter MatosWon silver medal at ATC in Essay competition.
SUO Abhishek TaleSelected for SSB interview for Indian Army.

NCC (Girls):Name of the CandidateAwards
JUO Sonia MudliyarNational Integration Camp.
JSO Aarti JidgiNational Integration Camp.
L/cpl. Sonam SharmaDisaster relief Training Camp.
L/cpl. Divya ShuklaDisaster relief Training Camp.
L/cpl. Prerna MeshramArmed Forces Medical Attachment Camp.
L/ cpl. Mohini MoreBest cadet at ATC
L/cpl. Kalyani DeshmukhEssay Competition at ATC.

NSS:Name of the CandidateAwards
Amita SharmaNational Integration Camp.
Nikita BoradeNational Integration Camp.
Firoz BubereNational Integration Camp.
Kanti VishwakarmaNational Integration Camp.

Awards For Special Categories


Chandi Ratna :Ms. Yogita Marathe
She was selected to represent India for Asian & World Rugby Championship. She is first Student from our College to select for Rugby International Tournament.
Mr. Chandi Senior:Mr. Anil Rochlani
TYBMM
Ms. Chandi Senior:Miss Trupti Katale
TYBA
Mr. Chandi Junior:Mr. Subendu Datta
XII Sc
Ms. Chandi Junior:Miss
Principal K.M. Kundnani Award:■ Ms. Deepali Jalgoakar M.A. Marathi (I )
Won Gold medal at University of Mumbai and also won Gold Medal at All India Inter University Power lifting Competition held at Kerala. And also she won Gold medal at Maharashtra State, and participated at National Competition held at Tamilnadu.
■ Mr. Sanket Chavan M. Com. (I)
Won Gold medal at University of Mumbai in Yoga team Championship & and also in individual championship.
○ He participated at world Yoga Championship & won the Gold medal.
○ Won Gold medal at University of Mumbai in Yoga Championship from last 3 years.
Barrister H.G. Advani Award■ Mr. Sagar Bhadrige T.Y.B.M.M.
Won gold medal in mono acting at University of Mumbai
■ Mr. Kanjan Manish
Secured 90.86 % in T.Y.B.Com. at University of Mumbai with 6th rank and 1st in Smt. C.H.M. College
Justice H.K. Chainani Award:■ Ms. Amita Sharma, T.Y.B. Sc.
Was selected for Republic day parade at Shivaji Park Dadar.
■ SUO Tale Abhishekh
Selected for SSB interview for Indian Army.
Principal’s Appreciation Award■ Mr. Yogesh Ahire, T.Y.B.A.
Won the Bronze medal at National Power lifting Championship.
■ Ms. Ritu Makhija, S.Y.B.Sc.
Won the Bronze medal at National Power lifting Championship.
■ Ms. Purva Koushik, F.Y.B.A
Won the best actress at INT Competitions, Sparsh Competition
■ Ms Vineetha Nair, T.Y.B.A.
For securing First Rank in Subject Geography in University of Mumbai

All of them received SMT CHM Scholarship of Rs 600/-

Cultural Activities


Name of the StudentAchievement
Mr Pranit PawarWon Gold medal at University of Mumbai in Mime.
Mr Sagar BhadrigeWon Gold medal at University of Mumbai in Mono acting
Mr Vipul KaleWon Gold medal at University of Mumbai in Mime.
Mr Nitesh KurangkarWon Gold medal at University of Mumbai in Mime.
Mr Aditya KaleWon Gold medal at University of Mumbai in Mime.
Amol GawareWon Gold medal at University of Mumbai in Mime.
Mr Piyush MehroliyaWon silver medal at University of Mumbai in Western Instrumental.
Ms Shabnam KulkarniWon Silver medal at University of Mumbai in skit.
Ms Purva KaushikWon Silver medal at University of Mumbai in skit.
Mr Abhijit Pawar Won Silver medal at University of Mumbai in skit.
Ms Trupti KataleWon best actress award at University of Mumbai in skit (Gold Medal)
Ms Roshni NairWon consolation Prize at University of Mumbai in Folk Dance
Ms Charuta UpendranWon consolation Prize at University of Mumbai in Folk Dance
Ms Shweta Moolya Won consolation Prize at University of Mumbai in Folk Dance
Mr Akash KalbandeWon consolation Prize at University of Mumbai in Folk Dance
Mr Vijay GemnaniWon consolation Prize at University of Mumbai in Folk Dance
Ms Shamli TeraseWon consolation Prize at University of Mumbai in Folk Dance

Sports


Name of the StudentAchievement
Ms. Yogita MaratheSelected to represent India for World & Asian Rugby tournaments.
Ms. Deepali Jalgaokar Winning gold medal at University of Mumbai & All India Inter University Tournament in power lifting
Ms. Chaitali Choudhari Selected to represent University of Mumbai for All India Inter University Tournaments in Ball-Badminton & Handball.
Ms. Harshali ShindeSelected to represent University of Mumbai for All India Inter University Tournaments in Ball-Badminton as captain of the team.
Ms. Ajanta Nadar Selected to represent University of Mumbai for All India Inter University Tournaments in Ball-Badminton.
Ms. Ekta ParchhaniSelected to represent University of Mumbai for All India Inter University Tournaments in Ball-Badminton.
Ms. Rashmi Tayade Selected to represent University of Mumbai for All India Inter University Tournaments in Ball-Badminton.
Mr. Loknath SwamySelected to represent University of Mumbai for All India Inter University Tournaments in Ball-Badminton as captain of the Team.
Mr. Ketan IndulkarSelected to represent University of Mumbai for All India Inter University Tournaments in Ball-Badminton.
Mr. Avinash Korde Selected to represent University of Mumbai for All India Inter University Tournaments in Ball-Badminton.
Ms. Ritu MakhijaSelected to represent Maharashtra State for National Power Lifting Competition.
Mr. Yogesh Ahire Selected to represent Maharashtra State for National Power Lifting Competition & won the Bronze medal.
Ms. Ankita Rai Selected to represent Maharashtra State for Jr. National Handball Tournament.
Mr. Bhushan BhavsarSelected to represent University of Mumbai for All India Inter University Tournaments in Handball.
Mr. Charudutta Bornare Selected to represent University of Mumbai for All India Inter University Tournaments in Handball.
Ms. Priya GujaranSelected to represent University of Mumbai for All India Inter University Tournaments in Handball.
Ms. Marlin BabuSelected to represent University of Mumbai for All India Inter University Tournaments in Handball.
Ms. Vaishali Phate Selected to represent University of Mumbai for All India Inter University Tournaments in Handball.
Ms. Aparna SajeevSelected to represent University of Mumbai for All India Inter University Tournaments in Handball.
Ms. Soumi Mahapatra Selected to represent University of Mumbai for All India Inter University Tournaments in Handball.
Ms. Anuradha Pande Selected to represent University of Mumbai for All India Inter University Tournaments in Handball.
Mr. Vivek PatilWinning gold medal at University of Mumbai in Yoga.
Mr. Sanket Chavan Winning gold medal at University of Mumbai in Yoga.
Mr. Sagar PawarWinning gold medal at University of Mumbai in Yoga.
Mr. Amritesh Prasad Winning gold medal at University of Mumbai in Yoga.
Mr. Mayur KadamWinning gold medal at University of Mumbai in Yoga.
Mr. Vaibhav Gavas Winning gold medal at University of Mumbai in Yoga.
Ms. Deepika Adkar Winning gold medal at University of Mumbai in Yoga.
Ms. Binamrata Giri Winning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Yoga.
Ms. Priti Pankajakshan Winning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Yoga.
Ms. Mangala Parate Winning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Yoga.
Ms. Maithili NaiduWinning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Yoga.
Mr. Rahul Kumbhar Winning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Mr. Swapnil Patil Winning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Mr. Tejas More Winning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Mr. Vipul Munde Winning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Mr. Abhish BabuWinning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Mr. Prasad PawsheWinning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Mr. Deepak DamaseWinning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Mr. Nishant JaiswalWinning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Mr. Bhupendra MistaryWinning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Mr. Nishad Nahar Winning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Mr. Gyanendra Singh Winning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Mr. Pramod Mohite Winning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Mr. Vishal Khedekar Winning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Mr. Swapnil Shelar Winning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Ms. Priyanka Gaikwad Winning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Ms. Sneha MoreWinning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Ms. Richa Pande Winning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Ms. Shatabdi Roy Winning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Ms. Reshma Kamble Winning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Ms. Daksha AcharyaWinning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Ms. Ayshwarya NairWinning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Ms. Zorina SilveraWinning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Ms.Sanghamitra KhedkarWinning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Handball.
Mr. Rupesh MeenaWinning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Ball-Badminton.
Mr. Ranjeet GoutamWinning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Ball-Badminton.
Mr. Vikas Nayak Winning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Ball-Badminton.
Mr. Madaswami KonarWinning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Ball-Badminton.
Mr. Rajkumar Meena Winning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Ball-Badminton.
Mr. Akhilesh YadhavWinning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Ball-Badminton.
Mr. Vivek SinghWinning Silver medal at University of Mumbai in Ball-Badminton.
Ms. Janvi BhatWinning Silver medal at Maharashtra State in Fencing.
Mr. Ashwin GhareWinning Bronze medal at University of Mumbai in Wrestling.
Ms. Shonakhi Das Participated at Maharashtra State in Handball.
Ms. Pratiksha JadhavParticipated at Maharashtra State in Handball.
Ms. Misba Khan Participated at Maharashtra State in Handball.
Mr.Chandrashekhar Mhatre Participated at Maharashtra State in Handball.
Mr. Akshay ShindeParticipated at Maharashtra State in Handball.
Mr. Mohit Valecha Participated at Maharashtra State in Handball.
Mr. Prathmesh Rane Participated at Maharashtra State in Handball.
Mr. Siddesh JachakParticipated at Maharashtra State in Handball.
Mr. Sourabh Gupta Participated at Maharashtra State in Handball.
Mr. Vivek Johari Participated at Maharashtra State in Handball.
Mr. Viraj KulkarniParticipated at Maharashtra State in Handball.
Mr. Piyush ZendeParticipated at Maharashtra State in Ball-Badminton.
Mr. Amol Jangam Participated at Maharashtra State in Ball-Badminton.
Mr. Kiran AdulkarParticipated at Maharashtra State in Ball-Badminton.
Mr. Arpit Shukla Participated at Maharashtra State in Ball-Badminton.
Mr. Rahul BadgujarParticipated at Maharashtra State in Ball-Badminton.
Mr. Sachin Rathod Participated at Maharashtra State in Ball-Badminton.
Mr. Chirag Joshi Participated at Maharashtra State in Ball-Badminton.
Mr. Kiran ShettyParticipated at Maharashtra State in Ball-Badminton.
Mr. Yogesh Nagne Participated at Maharashtra State in Weight Lifting.